SUNFISH 2014
CAMPEONATO CENTRO SUDAMERICANO Y DEL CARIBE
17 AL 21 NOV - PARACAS
Series Summary

Pl Sail # Skipper Boat Fm Tot. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 21 JEAN PAUL DE TRAZEGNIES   PER 26 2 (7) 3 1 6 3 1 4 2 (8) 3 1
2 1 ALEXANDER ZIMMERMANN   PER 42 1 5 (8) 7 5 6 5 2 3 4 4 (14)
3 VEN2 JOSE GUTIERREZ   VEN 44 (12) (10) 1 2 10 10 10 1 1 1 6 2
4 188 ALONSO COLLANTES JUVENIL PER 44 5 2 6 5 1 (9) 4 5 (8) 3 5 8
5 4043 ALLAN GODOY   BRA 45 6 6 (25\OCS) 6 3 2 3 3 (12) 12 1 3
6 12 FRANCISCO RENNA   ARG 54 3 1 5 10 4 7 2 (25\DSQ) 6 7 9 (12)
7 2 DIEGO GONZALEZ   CHI 63 7 3 10 12 2 4 (25\DSQ) (25\DNF) 10 9 2 4
8 99 MARTIN ALSOGARAY   ARG 63 4 8 2 3 8 5 (25\OCS) 8 5 (10) 10 10
9 136 ANDRÉS DUCASSE   CHI 72 8 4 7 9 9 1 (12) 10 11 (13) 7 6
10 3 JORGE SANTIAGO RAMOS   PUR 85 9 (14) (14) 4 7 8 14 12 9 5 12 5
11 49 ALEX ZIMMERMANN MASTER PER 87 (15) 9 4 11 12 11 7 7 7 6 13 (18)
12 1717 PAUL JON PATIN MASTER USA 92 14 12 12 8 11 12 11 6 4 2 (17) (16)
13 91 CATERINA ROMERO FEM PER 126 11 13 11 (19) 14 16 15 16 (19) 11 8 11
14 719 GUILLERMO CAPPELLETI MASTER PER 133 16 11 13 15 (18) 13 6 9 17 15 18 (20)
15 2304 KARL SCHROTH   PER 133 13 15 15 (16) 13 14 13 13 15 (17) 15 7
16 VEN1 JULIO SILVA   VEN 136 18 (22) 9 17 15 18 9 14 16 (21) 11 9
17 4018 MAXIMILIAN RODER JUVENIL PER 139 10 17 16 13 16 15 8 11 (18) 18 (20) 15
18 77 DAMIAN PAYNE MASTER BER 163 17 19 19 (25\DSQ) 17 (21) 16 15 14 19 14 13
19 7 JIM KOEHLER MASTER USA 167 (21) 16 (21) 14 20 17 17 18 13 14 21 17
20 4026 ANDRES REGAL JUVENIL PER 193 19 18 18 (23) 21 19 20 20 20 (24) 16 22
21 23 DAVID SHATWELL JUVENIL PER 202 20 20 17 20 (23) 22 18 22 (24) 23 19 21
22 1812 MATIAS JOCHAMOWITZ   PER 205 22 21 20 18 19 20 19 21 (23) 22 (23) 23
23 4030 NICOLAS GOMEZ SANCHEZ JUVENIL PER 212 23 23 22 21 (24) (24) 21 19 22 20 22 19
24 22 ESTUARDO DESMAISON   PER 214 (24) (24) 23 22 22 23 22 17 21 16 24 24
 
INFORMACION R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12
VIENTO PROM 9.5N 10.9N 10.5 14N 14.3N 11.5N 10.1N 11.6N 17N 18.6N 13.6N 12N
VIENTO MAX 11.2N 11.7N 11.7N° 15.1N 15N 12.5N 11.2N 13.6N 20.4N 23N 15N 14N
RUMBO 210° 210° 210° 210° 210° 210° 210° 210° 210° 210° 210° 210°
HORA DE PARTIDA 13:53 14:25 15:50 12:00 13:05 14:15 15:25 12:00 13:15 14:30 12:30 13:45

PROTESTOS:
REGATA 2
PER 91 vs. VEN 2 = DESESTIMADO
PER 4018 vs. VEN 2 = INVALIDA

REGATA 4
JI vs. BER 77 = DSQ BER 77

REGATA 8
PER 4018 vs. ARG 12= DSQ ARG 12

R.C.Chair: JORGE BARREDA
Scorekeeper: RICARDO VALDIVIESO
21 nov, '14, 14:32
St. Pete Scorer